HouseValuation
Home·ST16·Valuation

39, TITHE BARN ROAD, ST16 3PH

Semi-detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£242,915

Median £2,557/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £225,000£265,000
Estimated value: £242,915Last sold (Jul 2008): £135,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near ST16 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 FAIRWAY
ST16 3TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00089£1,685D87%
3 KINGSTON AVENUE
ST16 3RX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00085£3,118D86%
15 BELL CLOSE
ST16 3NJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£181,50094£1,931C85%
217 SANDON ROAD
ST16 3HQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£222,00087£2,552C85%
62 ST GEORGES PARKWAY
ST16 3WF · Terraced
Feb 2026£246,00095£2,589C84%
31 REDHILL
ST16 1LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,000104£2,067C84%
28 BERTELIN ROAD
ST16 3JJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£257,500100£2,575C84%
20 ST GEORGES PARKWAY
ST16 3WF · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,000108£2,315C83%
283 OXFORD GARDENS
ST16 3JQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£225,00088£2,557C83%
47 WOODLANDS ROAD
ST16 1QP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00085£2,612D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address