HouseValuation
Home·ST16·Valuation

84, CAMBRIDGE STREET, ST16 3PG

Semi-detached·113·EPC E
Estimated value
£295,721

Median £2,617/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £250,000£315,000
Estimated value: £295,721Last sold (Sept 2022): £242,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near ST16 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
148 CORPORATION STREET
ST16 3LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,000104£2,260D81%
77 OXFORD GARDENS
ST16 3JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£189,000107£1,766D81%
295 SANDON ROAD
ST16 3HW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,000107£2,617D81%
137 TIXALL ROAD
ST16 3XJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£313,25098£3,196D81%
153 CORPORATION STREET
ST16 3LS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,00099£2,525D81%
44 FAIRWAY
ST16 3TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00089£1,685D81%
174 TIXALL ROAD
ST16 3UD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£230,00098£2,347D80%
3 KINGSTON AVENUE
ST16 3RX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00085£3,118D80%
10 SALISBURY ROAD
ST16 3SF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00085£2,824E80%
360 OXFORD GARDENS
ST16 3JH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£315,00098£3,214D80%

Dig deeper into this address