Estimated value
£125,256
Median £1,842/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £140,000£180,500
Estimated value: £125,256
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near ST16 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 RUSSELL STREET ST16 2DU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £157,000 | 78 | £2,013 | D | 76% |
9 LIME TREE AVENUE ST16 2RR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 70 | £2,071 | D | 76% |
2 GEORGE STREET ST16 2RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 77 | £1,883 | D | 75% |
16 ROWLEY STREET ST16 2RH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £81,000 | 62 | £1,306 | C | 75% |
117 STONE ROAD ST16 2RB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 76 | £1,645 | D | 74% |
25 ALBERT TERRACE ST16 3EX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 76 | £1,842 | C | 74% |
102 CHARNLEY ROAD ST16 3JX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,500 | 58 | £3,112 | C | 73% |
16 ROWLEY STREET ST16 2RH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £70,000 | 62 | £1,129 | C | 73% |
46 PIKE CLOSE ST16 3QJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 68 | £1,618 | C | 72% |