HouseValuation
Home·ST15·Valuation

12, MELROSE AVENUE, ST15 8SU

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£229,140

Median £3,015/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £215,000£300,000
Estimated value: £229,140Last sold (Jun 2015): £154,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near ST15 8SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 MELROSE AVENUE
ST15 8SU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£154,00070£2,200E88%
35 SAXIFRAGE DRIVE
ST15 8XY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00085£3,529D88%
5 CAERNARVON AVENUE
ST15 8YW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00083£3,012D88%
7 BALAAMS LANE
ST15 8RH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00087£2,989D87%
6 SIMEON WAY
ST15 8FJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00068£3,015D87%
20 MOSS LANE
ST15 8RQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00071£3,451D85%
27 KENT GROVE
ST15 8LN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£160,00086£1,860D84%
2 DOMINIC COURT
ST15 8EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£204,25067£3,049D84%
22 MELROSE AVENUE
ST15 8SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00056£3,482E83%
39 CHURCH LANE
ST15 8UB · Detached
Jan 2026£215,00084£2,560D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address