HouseValuation
Home·ST15·Valuation

9, KINGSLAND CLOSE, ST15 8FF

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£205,020

Median £3,015/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £205,000£300,000
Estimated value: £205,020Last sold (Mar 2022): £205,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near ST15 8FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 SIMEON WAY
ST15 8FJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00068£3,015D87%
15 KINGSLAND CLOSE
ST15 8FF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£225,00075£3,000C86%
20 MOSS LANE
ST15 8RQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00071£3,451D85%
5 KINGSLAND CLOSE
ST15 8FF · Terraced
Nov 2025£195,00059£3,305C84%
2 DOMINIC COURT
ST15 8EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£204,25067£3,049D83%
5 BALAAMS LANE
ST15 8RH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£195,00071£2,746D83%
35 SAXIFRAGE DRIVE
ST15 8XY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00085£3,529D82%
16 ALMA STREET
ST15 8EX · Terraced
Dec 2025£142,00059£2,407D82%
2 CHESTNUT COURT
ST15 8GU · Semi-detached
May 2025£195,00066£2,955D82%
5 CAERNARVON AVENUE
ST15 8YW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00083£3,012D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address