Estimated value
£225,308
Median £2,449/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,750Median £225,000£315,000
Estimated value: £225,308Last sold (Jun 2025): £260,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near ST15 8EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 DE WINT ROAD ST15 8NY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £193,500 | 79 | £2,449 | C | 89% |
90 PRIORY ROAD ST15 8NN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £177,000 | 83 | £2,133 | C | 88% |
30 THE FURLONG ST15 0PE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,750 | 89 | £1,413 | C | 85% |
80 PRIORY ROAD ST15 8NN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 83 | £2,108 | C | 84% |
10 WARDLE CROFT ST15 0FT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £257,000 | 101 | £2,545 | B | 83% |
8 GREENSIDE ST15 0NA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 98 | £1,786 | C | 83% |
42 MOUNT ROAD ST15 8LJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 92 | £3,424 | C | 83% |
15 BREWERS PLACE ST15 0FJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £234,000 | 79 | £2,962 | B | 82% |
8 BRINDLEY CLOSE ST15 8ZL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £293,500 | 99 | £2,965 | C | 82% |