Estimated value
£325,875
Median £4,125/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £270,000£456,000
Estimated value: £325,875Last sold (Jul 2019): £222,500
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near ST15 0DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 THE FURLONG ST15 0PE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 72 | £3,750 | D | 88% |
9 LARCHFIELDS ST15 0DD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £238,000 | 71 | £3,352 | D | 84% |
ASH LANE (BLUEBELL COTTAGE) ST15 0NJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £456,000 | 93 | £4,903 | E | 81% |
2 THE PADDOCKS ST15 0TF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 64 | £4,219 | D | 81% |
39 CHURCH LANE ST15 8UB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 84 | £2,560 | D | 81% |
98 SPRING GARDENS ST15 0AN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £249,500 | 69 | £3,616 | D | 81% |
93 MEADOW WAY ST15 0JT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £242,500 | 65 | £3,731 | E | 80% |
37 ECCLESHALL ROAD ST15 0HJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £330,000 | 80 | £4,125 | D | 80% |
12 CEDARS DRIVE ST15 0BB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 66 | £4,242 | C | 79% |