HouseValuation
Home·ST15·Valuation

34, CEDARS DRIVE, ST15 0BB

Detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£322,296

Median £3,099/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £299,950£365,000
Estimated value: £322,296Last sold (Oct 2024): £311,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near ST15 0BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 TILLING DRIVE
ST15 0AA · Detached
Mar 2026£330,000118£2,797C91%
51 BLUNDELL DRIVE
ST15 0FG · Detached
Jan 2026£322,000102£3,157C89%
29 PARKER-JERVIS PLACE
ST15 0FW · Detached
Mar 2026£365,000118£3,093B88%
3 CASTLE COURT
ST15 8YY · Detached
Mar 2026£282,00091£3,099C86%
12 CEDARS DRIVE
ST15 0BB · Detached
Mar 2026£280,00066£4,242C86%
1 RIDGE CROFT
ST15 8PN · Detached
Feb 2026£290,000119£2,437C85%
12 BALMORAL CLOSE
ST15 0ES · Detached
Dec 2025£285,50092£3,103D85%
THE GABLES WALTON WAY
ST15 0JF · Detached
Dec 2025£299,95092£3,260B85%
6 BRIDGE CRESCENT
ST15 0EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00092£2,880C84%
23 BAKEWELL DRIVE
ST15 8YR · Detached
Jan 2026£342,000114£3,000C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address