Estimated value
£297,075
Median £3,495/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £300,000£415,000
Estimated value: £297,075Last sold (Oct 2014): £240,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near ST14 7PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 BRAMSHALL ROAD ST14 7PG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 87 | £3,793 | D | 96% |
49 HAWTHORNDEN GARDENS ST14 7PB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 87 | £3,161 | D | 91% |
5 PINE WALK ST14 7NL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 74 | £3,851 | D | 87% |
31 MANOR ROAD ST14 7JL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 92 | £1,793 | D | 84% |
11 WESTWARD CLOSE ST14 7BJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £250,000 | 87 | £2,874 | D | 83% |
140 SMITHFIELD ROAD ST14 7LB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £195,000 | 75 | £2,600 | D | 83% |
46 HOLLY ROAD ST14 7NA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 105 | £3,952 | D | 83% |
4 HIGHWOOD ROAD ST14 8BG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 97 | £3,093 | D | 82% |
11 ROBIN CLOSE ST14 8TP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £322,500 | 89 | £3,624 | C | 82% |