HouseValuation
Home·ST14·Valuation

43, STANLEY CRESCENT, ST14 7BB

Semi-detached·84·EPC E
Estimated value
£218,904

Median £2,606/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £225,000£260,000
Estimated value: £218,904Last sold (Nov 2018): £185,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near ST14 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 PARK AVENUE
ST14 7AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00088£2,670E91%
47 BYRDS LANE
ST14 7NF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00094£2,606E88%
31 MANOR ROAD
ST14 7JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00092£1,793D87%
44 LIGHTFOOT ROAD
ST14 7HB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00083£2,771E85%
48 HAWTHORNDEN AVENUE
ST14 7NZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00091£2,473C85%
9 FAIRFIELD ROAD
ST14 7JY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00094£1,862D84%
11 COPES WAY
ST14 7HF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£196,00080£2,450D84%
65 SMITHFIELD ROAD
ST14 7LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00076£2,237C83%
10 HALL ROAD
ST14 7PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00092£2,826C83%
2 HARVEY PLACE
ST14 7AN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00074£2,838D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address