Estimated value
£424,860
Median £2,910/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£352,000Median £425,000£490,000
Estimated value: £424,860Last sold (Nov 2019): £450,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near ST14 5ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 WENTWORTH PLACE ST14 5ND · Detached | Dec 2025 | £407,500 | 161 | £2,531 | B | 94% |
95 IVINSON WAY ST14 5EQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £372,500 | 128 | £2,910 | B | 88% |
11 WENTWORTH PLACE ST14 5ND · Detached | Dec 2024 | £352,000 | 161 | £2,186 | B | 85% |
10 DEGGE CLOSE ST14 5FW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £425,000 | 138 | £3,080 | B | 83% |
9 DEGGE CLOSE ST14 5FW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £475,000 | 165 | £2,879 | B | 83% |
1 KYNNERSLEY CROFT ST14 7SH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 125 | £3,000 | C | 82% |
3 GREENFINCH CLOSE ST14 8UB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £379,000 | 139 | £2,727 | C | 82% |
31C HOLLY ROAD ST14 7ND · Detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 165 | £2,636 | B | 82% |
GLENFIELD OAK ROAD ST14 5HT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 148 | £3,209 | D | 81% |