HouseValuation
Home·ST14·Valuation

2, WENTWORTH PLACE, ST14 5ND

Detached·105·EPC B
Estimated value
£328,230

Median £3,126/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £347,000£395,000
Estimated value: £328,230Last sold (Nov 2020): £270,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near ST14 5ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 IVINSON WAY
ST14 5BF · Detached
Sept 2025£395,000115£3,435B85%
2 CHURCH FARM CLOSE
ST14 5AL · Detached
Feb 2026£347,000111£3,126D84%
6 BARNWELL CLOSE
ST14 5AW · Detached
Feb 2026£345,000108£3,194D84%
15 CAMPION WAY
ST14 7TB · Detached
Dec 2025£388,000111£3,495B83%
75 FRIESIAN WAY
ST14 5FJ · Detached
May 2025£295,00096£3,073B82%
95 IVINSON WAY
ST14 5EQ · Detached
Dec 2025£372,500128£2,910B82%
10 KIDDLESTICH ROAD
ST14 5FQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,000114£2,544B82%
11 BARTLEY LANE
ST14 5FF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00099£2,828B81%
73 FRIESIAN WAY
ST14 5FJ · Detached
Feb 2025£290,00096£3,021B80%
32 MALLENS CROFT
ST14 5NG · Detached
Oct 2025£390,000111£3,514D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address