Estimated value
£431,388
Median £3,126/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£347,000Median £382,000£580,000
Estimated value: £431,388Last sold (Jan 2023): £450,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near ST14 5DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 LEIGH LANE ST14 5DN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 136 | £3,309 | C | 90% |
1 KYNNERSLEY CROFT ST14 7SH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 125 | £3,000 | C | 85% |
3 GREENFINCH CLOSE ST14 8UB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £379,000 | 139 | £2,727 | C | 85% |
95 IVINSON WAY ST14 5EQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £372,500 | 128 | £2,910 | B | 85% |
GLENFIELD OAK ROAD ST14 5HT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 148 | £3,209 | D | 84% |
1A STOCKS LANE ST14 5DW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £490,000 | 150 | £3,267 | D | 84% |
LAWNSWOOD HOLLIS LANE ST14 5HP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 154 | £3,766 | D | 83% |
38 DEMONTFORT WAY ST14 8XY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £382,000 | 132 | £2,894 | C | 83% |