HouseValuation
Home·ST13·Valuation

8, NAB HILL AVENUE, ST13 8EE

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£291,593

Median £2,831/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £260,000£485,000
Estimated value: £291,593Last sold (Mar 2017): £155,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near ST13 8EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 WALLBRIDGE DRIVE
ST13 8HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00095£2,632D91%
6 NICHOLAS GROVE
ST13 8NT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00092£3,098D87%
27 NAB HILL AVENUE
ST13 8EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00083£2,831D85%
35 THE AVENUE
ST13 7JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00093£3,118D85%
THE HOLLIES LAKE ROAD
ST13 8RN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£485,000117£4,145D84%
28 NAB HILL AVENUE
ST13 8EE · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£260,00095£2,737C84%
22 THE CRESCENT
ST13 6HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00096£1,927D84%
2 WESTVIEW CLOSE
ST13 8ES · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£312,50094£3,324D83%
42 NAB HILL AVENUE
ST13 8EE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£260,00092£2,826B83%
14 CARLTON TERRACE
ST13 6HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,000103£2,262C83%

Dig deeper into this address