HouseValuation
Home·ST13·Valuation

3, SOUTHLANDS CLOSE, ST13 8DF

Detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£256,266

Median £3,714/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £258,000£320,000
Estimated value: £256,266Last sold (Aug 2019): £185,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near ST13 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
94 NORTH STREET
ST13 8DQ · Detached
Feb 2026£285,00067£4,254D90%
9 WETENHALL DRIVE
ST13 8HU · Detached
Jan 2026£266,50079£3,373D89%
8 ELM CLOSE
ST13 8HT · Detached
Dec 2025£320,00073£4,384D88%
16 THE WILLOWS
ST13 8XF · Detached
Mar 2026£238,00056£4,250D85%
64 BEGGARS LANE
ST13 8JR · Detached
Aug 2025£249,00070£3,557D84%
THE CROFT DUNWOOD LANE
ST13 8RG · Detached
Aug 2025£150,00067£2,239D84%
30 THE WILLOWS
ST13 8XF · Detached
Jul 2025£260,00070£3,714D83%
5 SOUTHLANDS CLOSE
ST13 8DF · Detached
Oct 2025£258,00055£4,691C83%
7 ELM CLOSE
ST13 8HT · Detached
Jun 2025£228,00071£3,211D82%
2 WESTWOOD CLOSE
ST13 7JW · Detached
Sept 2025£170,00060£2,833D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address