HouseValuation
Home·ST13·Valuation

18, WILLOW DRIVE, ST13 7FF

Semi-detached·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£337,008

Median £2,832/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £297,500£385,000
Estimated value: £337,008Last sold (Nov 2018): £225,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near ST13 7FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 WILLOW DRIVE
ST13 7FF · Detached
Mar 2026£385,000128£3,008B88%
14 CARLTON TERRACE
ST13 6HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,000103£2,262C86%
16 TULIP WAY
ST13 7AX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,000103£2,136C85%
10 WARDLE GARDENS
ST13 7AR · Detached
Feb 2026£377,500132£2,860C84%
23 BIRCHTREE DRIVE
ST13 7FE · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,000119£1,975C84%
20 BEECH CLOSE
ST13 7AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£297,50091£3,269C84%
3 BLUEBELL CLOSE
ST13 7AW · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000114£2,982C83%
29 CHURCHILL AVENUE
ST13 7EJ · Detached
Dec 2025£320,000113£2,832C82%
4 MOLLATTS CLOSE
ST13 7AJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£287,500103£2,791C82%
30 WILLOW DRIVE
ST13 7FF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£250,000138£1,812C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address