HouseValuation
Home·ST13·Valuation

7, BIRCHTREE DRIVE, ST13 7FE

Semi-detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£253,981

Median £2,791/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,250Median £235,000£297,500
Estimated value: £253,981Last sold (Dec 2018): £190,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near ST13 7FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BEECH CLOSE
ST13 7AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£297,50091£3,269C90%
41 GRANGE ROAD
ST13 7NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00081£2,901C88%
35 THE AVENUE
ST13 7JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00093£3,118D87%
14 CARLTON TERRACE
ST13 6HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,000103£2,262C86%
16 TULIP WAY
ST13 7AX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,000103£2,136C85%
18 WALLBRIDGE DRIVE
ST13 8HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00095£2,632D83%
27 NAB HILL AVENUE
ST13 8EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00083£2,831D83%
35 HAREGATE ROAD
ST13 6PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,25083£2,232D83%
52 JUNCTION ROAD
ST13 5QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,50088£2,131C83%
4 MOLLATTS CLOSE
ST13 7AJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£287,500103£2,791C82%

Dig deeper into this address