HouseValuation
Home·ST13·Valuation

COCKET, ST13 7ET

Detached·192·EPC D
Estimated value
£630,720

Median £3,285/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £617,500£1,246,000
Estimated value: £630,720Last sold (Jan 2023): £935,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near ST13 7ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE LEVENS
ST13 7TP · Detached
Oct 2025£1,246,000179£6,961D86%
7 HOLLOW LANE
ST13 7HP · Detached
Jul 2025£535,000172£3,110D83%
34 CHEDDLETON PARK AVENUE
ST13 7NS · Detached
Aug 2025£475,000164£2,896C81%
SANDY LODGE CHEDDLETON ROAD
ST13 5QZ · Detached
Jan 2026£785,000219£3,584C81%
9 EASTBOURNE CLOSE
ST13 8DG · Detached
Mar 2026£300,000135£2,222D80%
31 REGENT STREET
ST13 6LU · Detached
Jan 2026£335,000163£2,055D78%
39 CHEDDLETON PARK AVENUE
ST13 7NS · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000137£3,285C78%
166 BASFORD BRIDGE LANE
ST13 7EQ · Detached
Mar 2025£700,000188£3,723E78%
137 WILLOW DRIVE
ST13 7FG · Detached
Mar 2025£635,000182£3,489C78%
82 LADDEREDGE
ST13 7AQ · Detached
Nov 2025£617,500246£2,510C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address