Estimated value
£144,854
Median £2,162/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £151,000£180,000
Estimated value: £144,854Last sold (Jan 2025): £115,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near ST13 7EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
143 STATION ROAD ST13 7EE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £180,000 | 74 | £2,432 | D | 87% |
14 GROSVENOR STREET ST13 5NA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £132,000 | 64 | £2,063 | D | 86% |
34 CHORLEY STREET ST13 5EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £137,500 | 74 | £1,858 | D | 86% |
58 SHOOBRIDGE STREET ST13 5JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 64 | £2,109 | D | 85% |
76 SANDON STREET ST13 5QR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £151,000 | 70 | £2,157 | D | 85% |
38 WELLINGTON STREET ST13 5EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 74 | £2,230 | D | 85% |
2 BYROM STREET ST13 8ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 66 | £1,970 | D | 85% |
67 GROVE STREET ST13 8DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 72 | £2,222 | D | 84% |
18 NELSON STREET ST13 6BB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 74 | £2,162 | D | 84% |