Estimated value
£172,236
Median £1,852/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £162,000£229,000
Estimated value: £172,236Last sold (Jan 2014): £78,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near ST13 5JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 ALSOP STREET ST13 5NZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 105 | £1,143 | D | 86% |
10 CHORLEY STREET ST13 5EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 110 | £1,409 | E | 85% |
9 STANLEY STREET ST13 5HG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £142,000 | 105 | £1,352 | E | 85% |
17 SANDON STREET ST13 5QS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £162,000 | 105 | £1,543 | D | 85% |
19 ROSEBANK STREET ST13 6AG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 81 | £1,852 | E | 85% |
12 SOUTHBANK STREET ST13 5LN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £165,000 | 92 | £1,793 | E | 84% |
41 SNEYD STREET ST13 5HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £229,000 | 101 | £2,267 | C | 84% |
35 GROSVENOR STREET ST13 5NA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 81 | £2,160 | D | 82% |
29 PICTON STREET ST13 8AU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £169,000 | 84 | £2,012 | E | 82% |