Estimated value
£172,794
Median £1,858/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £162,000£229,000
Estimated value: £172,794Last sold (Dec 2021): £129,950
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near ST13 5JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 ALSOP STREET ST13 5NZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 105 | £1,143 | D | 89% |
17 SANDON STREET ST13 5QS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £162,000 | 105 | £1,543 | D | 88% |
41 SNEYD STREET ST13 5HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £229,000 | 101 | £2,267 | C | 87% |
35 GROSVENOR STREET ST13 5NA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 81 | £2,160 | D | 85% |
34 CHORLEY STREET ST13 5EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £137,500 | 74 | £1,858 | D | 85% |
65 BUXTON ROAD ST13 6EG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 82 | £1,220 | D | 84% |
76 SANDON STREET ST13 5QR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £151,000 | 70 | £2,157 | D | 84% |
38 WELLINGTON STREET ST13 5EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 74 | £2,230 | D | 84% |
42 GLADSTONE STREET ST13 5EP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £135,000 | 84 | £1,607 | D | 83% |