HouseValuation
Home·ST13·Valuation

2A, CROMWELL TERRACE, ST13 5JS

Other·42·EPC E
Estimated value
£113,652

Median £2,706/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £138,000£466,100
Estimated value: £113,652Last sold (Apr 2025): £70,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near ST13 5JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2B CROMWELL TERRACE
ST13 5JS · Other
Apr 2025£70,00034£2,059D78%
11 OVERTON BANK
ST13 5ES · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00045£3,000D76%
7 LIVINGSTONE STREET
ST13 5JU · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00047£2,766D74%
11 OVERTON BANK
ST13 5ES · Terraced
Sept 2025£88,00045£1,956D70%
35 LIVINGSTONE STREET
ST13 5JU · Terraced
Dec 2025£102,00046£2,217C70%
11 CHORLEY STREET
ST13 5EW · Terraced
Dec 2025£138,00051£2,706E70%
RED LION MARKET PLACE
ST13 5HH · Other
Aug 2025£466,100 - - - 69%
FIELD STREET GARAGE FIELD STREET
ST13 5DY · Other
Jul 2025£149,950 - - - 68%
HYDE VIEW, 38 INKERMAN TERRACE
ST13 8JX · Terraced
Dec 2025£142,50043£3,314D68%
LEEKBROOK DEPOT CHEADLE ROAD
ST13 7DR · Other
Dec 2025£320,000 - - - 68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address