HouseValuation
Home·ST12·Valuation

3, RENAISSANCE WAY, ST12 9FG

Terraced·106·EPC B
Estimated value
£327,116

Median £3,086/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £318,500£440,000
Estimated value: £327,116Last sold (May 2021): £258,875

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near ST12 9FG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 RENAISSANCE WAY
ST12 9FG · Terraced
Mar 2025£258,00078£3,308B81%
21 RENAISSANCE WAY
ST12 9FG · Semi-detached
May 2025£322,000136£2,368B76%
38 BROOKHOUSE DRIVE
ST12 9EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00083£2,771C75%
7 LIME GROVE
ST12 9BP · Terraced
Jul 2025£222,50088£2,528C74%
18 RENAISSANCE WAY
ST12 9FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£318,500127£2,508B74%
14 PASHMINA AVENUE
ST12 9FE · Detached
Oct 2025£395,000115£3,435B74%
2 RENAISSANCE WAY
ST12 9FG · Terraced
Jun 2021£287,00093£3,086B73%
14 WEDGWOOD LANE
ST12 9BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00088£2,841D71%
1 EDME GROVE
ST12 9FH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£390,000125£3,120B71%
7 PARK DRIVE
ST12 9DW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,000128£3,438C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address