Estimated value
£343,500
Median £3,435/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £395,000£484,000
Estimated value: £343,500Last sold (Oct 2015): £330,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near ST12 9ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 PASHMINA AVENUE ST12 9FE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 115 | £3,435 | B | 86% |
1 NURSERY GARDENS ST12 9ES · Detached | Jan 2025 | £468,000 | 97 | £4,825 | B | 85% |
5 NURSERY GARDENS ST12 9ES · Detached | Aug 2024 | £484,000 | 97 | £4,990 | B | 82% |
13 BRACKEN CLOSE ST12 9JD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 109 | £2,385 | D | 81% |
5 CEDAR CLOSE ST12 9HX · Detached | Mar 2025 | £385,000 | 104 | £3,702 | B | 81% |
11 DIAMOND RIDGE ST12 9DS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 87 | £5,172 | E | 78% |
1 BLUEBELL CLOSE ST12 9JP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £432,500 | 126 | £3,433 | C | 78% |
14 WEDGWOOD LANE ST12 9BB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 88 | £2,841 | D | 77% |
3 VICARAGE CRESCENT ST12 9JB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £310,000 | 106 | £2,925 | D | 76% |