HouseValuation
Home·ST11·Valuation

337, UTTOXETER ROAD, ST11 9QA

Semi-detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£346,275

Median £2,565/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £320,000£350,000
Estimated value: £346,275Last sold (Jun 2005): £82,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near ST11 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 UTTOXETER ROAD
ST11 9HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,000115£2,565D86%
70 SUTHERLAND CRESCENT
ST11 9JU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,000134£2,612D84%
BELGRAY
ST11 9QS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,000120£2,708C81%
3 MEADOW CLOSE
ST11 9LH · Detached
Nov 2025£325,000118£2,754D81%
43 CROSSFIELD AVENUE
ST11 9PL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£265,000120£2,208C81%
CASA MITCHELL, 98 STALLINGTON ROAD
ST11 9PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£337,500125£2,700B80%
32 VICARAGE CRESCENT
ST11 9EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,000101£2,426D79%
443 UTTOXETER ROAD
ST11 9NT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,000103£2,427D79%
8 STALLINGTON CLOSE
ST11 9QF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,000144£2,222B78%
85 UTTOXETER ROAD
ST11 9JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£270,000116£2,328D78%