HouseValuation
Home·ST11·Valuation

37, THE AVENUE, ST11 9PY

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£184,470

Median £2,365/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,500Median £188,000£290,000
Estimated value: £184,470Last sold (Nov 2015): £125,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near ST11 9PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE
ST11 9DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£218,00073£2,986D88%
49 BRIDGWOOD ROAD
ST11 9PU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00079£2,278C87%
FIRLEE
ST11 9QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,00074£1,919E87%
9 POPLAR CLOSE
ST11 9RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00075£2,733D86%
5 ROSEACRE LANE
ST11 9PF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00074£2,365D85%
111 ELMWOOD DRIVE
ST11 9NY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£232,00070£3,314D85%
2 NEWCLOSE AVENUE
ST11 9DN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£187,50084£2,232D85%
51 THE AVENUE
ST11 9PY · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£188,00080£2,350D85%
51 SCHOOL LANE
ST11 9EN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£290,00079£3,671D84%
32 HIGHFIELD CLOSE
ST11 9HP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£115,50089£1,298D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address