HouseValuation
Home·ST11·Valuation

233, GRINDLEY LANE, ST11 9JS

Detached·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£424,116

Median £2,754/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £433,000£650,000
Estimated value: £424,116Last sold (Nov 2011): £337,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near ST11 9JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE COPPICE
ST11 9QX · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000161£2,795D89%
455 UTTOXETER ROAD
ST11 9NT · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000180£2,056D84%
53 SUTHERLAND CRESCENT
ST11 9JT · Detached
Oct 2025£315,000155£2,032C83%
HILLSIDE COTTAGE SHEEPWASH
ST11 9EY · Detached
Jul 2025£433,000166£2,608D83%
4 WILLOW WAY
ST11 9SF · Detached
Aug 2025£480,000133£3,609C81%
11 HONEYSUCKLE AVENUE
ST11 9RW · Detached
Apr 2025£335,000146£2,295D81%
3 MEADOW CLOSE
ST11 9LH · Detached
Nov 2025£325,000118£2,754D81%
14 FRANKLIN DRIVE
ST11 9TN · Detached
Jul 2025£533,000167£3,192C80%
70 SUTHERLAND CRESCENT
ST11 9JU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,000134£2,612D78%
KINGFISHERS BLITHE VIEW
ST11 9SD · Detached
Mar 2025£650,000151£4,305C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address