Estimated value
£205,572
Median £2,778/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £200,000£275,000
Estimated value: £205,572Last sold (Aug 2025): £190,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near ST10 4LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 BOXWOOD ROAD ST10 4ET · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £187,000 | 69 | £2,710 | C | 88% |
65A UTTOXETER ROAD ST10 4LG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £167,000 | 64 | £2,609 | C | 85% |
27 DRAYCOTT ROAD ST10 4JF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 71 | £2,394 | D | 84% |
1 DEADMANS GREEN ST10 4NQ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 81 | £2,840 | C | 84% |
SMITHY COTTAGES (1) SMITHY BANK ST10 4AE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 86 | £3,198 | C | 83% |
8 HAMMERSLEY HAYES ROAD ST10 2DW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 85 | £2,353 | D | 83% |
13 PARKLANDS ROAD ST10 4DT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £224,000 | 78 | £2,872 | C | 83% |
DEVONSHIRE COTTAGES (2) BLACK LANE ST10 2HZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £222,500 | 65 | £3,423 | C | 83% |