HouseValuation
Home·ST10·Valuation

4, FURLONG DRIVE, ST10 4LD

Detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£322,819

Median £3,017/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£224,000Median £350,000£435,000
Estimated value: £322,819Last sold (Dec 2018): £260,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near ST10 4LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 TEANHURST ROAD
ST10 4LR · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000119£2,983D87%
17 GREENFIELD CRESCENT
ST10 1JX · Detached
Feb 2026£355,00092£3,859C85%
7 PARAGON CLOSE
ST10 1JD · Detached
Feb 2026£274,00091£3,011C85%
8 CHURCH MEADOW
ST10 2LS · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000116£3,017C85%
1 GLEBE GARDENS
ST10 1YW · Detached
Jan 2026£355,00099£3,586C84%
24 RIVERSIDE ROAD
ST10 4EE · Detached
Dec 2025£295,00092£3,207D84%
58 PRINCE GEORGE STREET
ST10 1HX · Detached
Jan 2026£255,000118£2,161C84%
8 ST MARYS CLOSE
ST10 4NG · Detached
Oct 2025£435,000114£3,816D83%
13 PARKLANDS ROAD
ST10 4DT · Detached
Jan 2026£224,00078£2,872C83%
14 GOLDHURST DRIVE
ST10 4LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00095£2,526C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address