HouseValuation
Home·ST10·Valuation

94, CHEADLE ROAD, ST10 4DN

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£216,800

Median £2,710/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £200,000£275,000
Estimated value: £216,800Last sold (Jul 2016): £159,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near ST10 4DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 DRAYCOTT ROAD
ST10 4JF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00071£2,394D87%
SMITHY COTTAGES (1) SMITHY BANK
ST10 4AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00086£3,198C86%
8 HAMMERSLEY HAYES ROAD
ST10 2DW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00085£2,353D86%
11 CHURCHILL ROAD
ST10 1DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00072£2,778D85%
64 MILL ROAD
ST10 1NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,00083£2,072D85%
2 MACKENZIE CRESCENT
ST10 1LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00081£2,346D85%
19 BOXWOOD ROAD
ST10 4ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,00069£2,710C85%
10 DOVE WAY
ST10 3HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00070£3,500D85%
15 HAWFINCH ROAD
ST10 1RX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00089£2,640D84%
27 STATION ROAD
ST10 1LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00087£2,851D84%

Dig deeper into this address