Estimated value
£145,376
Median £2,596/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £145,000£205,000
Estimated value: £145,376Last sold (Jul 2017): £117,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near ST10 2LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 THE GREEN ST10 2AG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 56 | £2,232 | D | 90% |
30 HIGH STREET ST10 2AE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 57 | £1,754 | E | 87% |
37 MILL ROAD ST10 1NG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 51 | £2,255 | D | 83% |
5 MAJORS BARN ST10 1PY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 49 | £2,653 | D | 83% |
27 FROGHALL ROAD ST10 1JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £148,000 | 57 | £2,596 | D | 83% |
1A LEEK ROAD ST10 3HW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £154,000 | 56 | £2,750 | D | 82% |
71 HIGH STREET ST10 2AF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 58 | £2,500 | D | 82% |
32 FROGHALL ROAD ST10 1JT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £124,000 | 49 | £2,531 | D | 81% |
FOXGLOVE COTTAGE THE BOUNDARY ST10 2NU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £181,000 | 61 | £2,967 | E | 81% |