HouseValuation
Home·ST10·Valuation

2, SIDNEY DRIVE, ST10 2BH

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£244,712

Median £2,353/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £235,000£452,500
Estimated value: £244,712Last sold (Aug 2024): £225,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near ST10 2BH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 SIDNEY DRIVE
ST10 2BH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,00094£2,234D90%
27 HIGH STREET
ST10 2AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,000114£2,105D89%
124 CHURNET VALLEY ROAD
ST10 2BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£231,500100£2,315D88%
46 SIDNEY DRIVE
ST10 2BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00088£2,614C87%
8 HAMMERSLEY HAYES ROAD
ST10 2DW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00085£2,353D85%
8 HILLCREST CLOSE
ST10 2BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000122£2,172D84%
15 HAWFINCH ROAD
ST10 1RX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00089£2,640D84%
30 BOXWOOD ROAD
ST10 4ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£253,000102£2,480D83%
172 FROGHALL ROAD
ST10 2DN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£212,000102£2,078D83%
WOODLANDS FOXT ROAD
ST10 2HJ · Detached
Dec 2025£452,500111£4,077D82%

Dig deeper into this address