Estimated value
£181,548
Median £2,214/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £155,000£200,000
Estimated value: £181,548Last sold (Oct 2000): £16,200
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near ST10 1LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 BEVERLEY ROW ST10 1BG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 72 | £2,431 | C | 89% |
57 PLANT STREET ST10 1HH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 85 | £1,824 | C | 86% |
44 ASHBOURNE ROAD ST10 1HQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 88 | £1,477 | C | 85% |
111 TAPE STREET ST10 1ER · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 70 | £2,214 | C | 85% |
30 BRAMLEY CLOSE ST10 1PP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 86 | £2,326 | C | 85% |
11 BROUGH GROVE ST10 1GE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 70 | £2,714 | B | 84% |
71 QUEEN STREET ST10 1BQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £100,000 | 79 | £1,266 | C | 83% |
92 MILL ROAD ST10 1NE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 73 | £2,397 | D | 83% |
75 TAPE STREET ST10 1ET · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 74 | £1,959 | D | 82% |