HouseValuation
Home·ST10·Valuation

37, MASEFIELD CLOSE, ST10 1JS

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£213,500

Median £3,500/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £200,000£245,000
Estimated value: £213,500Last sold (Nov 2012): £72,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near ST10 1JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 DILHORNE ROAD
ST10 1PT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,00069£3,145D87%
14 BARLEY CROFT
ST10 1NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£231,50055£4,209D86%
9 SILVERSTONE AVENUE
ST10 1DD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£157,00057£2,754D85%
10 DOVE WAY
ST10 3HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00070£3,500D85%
20 HAWFINCH ROAD
ST10 1RX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,00058£3,138C85%
11 CHURCHILL ROAD
ST10 1DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00072£2,778D84%
15 BARLEY CROFT
ST10 1NA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£217,00055£3,945D84%
5 GLEBE ROAD
ST10 2AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00065£2,692D84%
8 BRAMSHAWS ACRE
ST10 1BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00050£3,900D83%
11 THE BIRCHES
ST10 1EH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£190,00052£3,654D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address