HouseValuation
Home·ST10·Valuation

33, WELL STREET, ST10 1EX

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£212,674

Median £2,762/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £205,000£248,000
Estimated value: £212,674Last sold (Oct 2022): £181,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near ST10 1EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 CHURCHILL ROAD
ST10 1DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00072£2,778D90%
64 MILL ROAD
ST10 1NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,00083£2,072D90%
2 MACKENZIE CRESCENT
ST10 1LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00081£2,346D90%
31 WELL STREET
ST10 1EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00087£2,356C89%
27 STATION ROAD
ST10 1LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00087£2,851D89%
3 MILL GROVE
ST10 1NF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£232,00084£2,762D88%
30 BRAMLEY CLOSE
ST10 1PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00086£2,326C88%
3 SHELSLEY ROAD
ST10 1BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00072£2,708D88%
4 GORDON AVENUE
ST10 1PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00079£2,975D87%
55 DILHORNE ROAD
ST10 1PT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,00069£3,145D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address