HouseValuation
Home·ST1·Valuation

8, BRADFORD TERRACE, ST1 6LY

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£198,090

Median £2,130/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £172,500£225,000
Estimated value: £198,090Last sold (Aug 2022): £165,250

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near ST1 6LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 ARKWRIGHT GROVE
ST1 6JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£75,00083£904D91%
44 BRADFORD TERRACE
ST1 6LY · Semi-detached
May 2025£145,000104£1,394D88%
14 PLEYDELL STREET
ST1 6JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£75,00083£904C88%
37 HANLEY ROAD
ST1 6BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,50081£2,130D87%
71 WIDECOMBE ROAD
ST1 6SL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00092£2,446D87%
7 MARSTON GROVE
ST1 6EF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00092£2,174D86%
61 CHATHAM STREET
ST1 4NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£98,00087£1,126D86%
36 KINGSTON AVENUE
ST1 6HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00086£2,442C86%
243 MILTON ROAD
ST1 6HS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,00080£2,000D85%
71 WESTACRE
ST1 6AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£172,50067£2,575D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address