HouseValuation
Home·ST1·Valuation

44, BRADFORD TERRACE, ST1 6LY

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£195,520

Median £1,880/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £173,000£240,000
Estimated value: £195,520Last sold (May 2025): £145,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near ST1 6LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 WIDECOMBE ROAD
ST1 6SL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00092£2,446D87%
7 MARSTON GROVE
ST1 6EF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00092£2,174D86%
217 BIRCHES HEAD ROAD
ST1 6NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,000111£2,162D86%
11 ARKWRIGHT GROVE
ST1 6JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£75,00083£904D85%
37 KELVIN AVENUE
ST1 6BP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£112,50090£1,250C84%
37 KELVIN AVENUE
ST1 6BP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£105,00090£1,167C84%
1047 LEEK ROAD
ST1 6AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00093£1,237D84%
110 HANLEY ROAD
ST1 6BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,00099£2,192B84%
432 LEEK NEW ROAD
ST1 6EQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£110,00090£1,222D84%
12 GRANVILLE AVENUE
ST1 6BH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£173,00092£1,880D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address