Estimated value
£123,556
Median £1,343/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £118,111£170,000
Estimated value: £123,556Last sold (Sept 2023): £124,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near ST1 6LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
146 TURNER STREET ST1 6LT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £118,111 | 97 | £1,218 | E | 88% |
1047 LEEK ROAD ST1 6AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 93 | £1,237 | D | 87% |
32 SEYMOUR STREET ST1 3NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £111,000 | 92 | £1,207 | E | 85% |
105 BIRCHES HEAD ROAD ST1 6LL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £144,000 | 94 | £1,532 | E | 84% |
974 LEEK ROAD ST1 6AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £83,000 | 83 | £1,000 | C | 84% |
90 MILTON ROAD ST1 6HD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 95 | £1,789 | D | 84% |
20 RAWLINS STREET ST1 6PE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 81 | £1,481 | D | 82% |
11 ARKWRIGHT GROVE ST1 6JZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 83 | £904 | D | 82% |
64 BUXTON STREET ST1 6BN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 67 | £1,343 | D | 82% |