Estimated value
£119,483
Median £1,313/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £117,000£170,000
Estimated value: £119,483Last sold (Dec 2024): £125,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1047 LEEK ROAD ST1 6AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 93 | £1,237 | D | 90% |
96 BIRCHES HEAD ROAD ST1 6LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,000 | 78 | £1,500 | D | 90% |
966 LEEK ROAD ST1 6AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,500 | 78 | £1,096 | C | 88% |
974 LEEK ROAD ST1 6AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £83,000 | 83 | £1,000 | C | 87% |
90 MILTON ROAD ST1 6HD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 95 | £1,789 | D | 87% |
20 RAWLINS STREET ST1 6PE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 81 | £1,481 | D | 85% |
11 ARKWRIGHT GROVE ST1 6JZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 83 | £904 | D | 85% |
64 BUXTON STREET ST1 6BN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 67 | £1,343 | D | 85% |
146 TURNER STREET ST1 6LT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £118,111 | 97 | £1,218 | E | 85% |
180 TURNER STREET ST1 6LT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 99 | £1,313 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address