Estimated value
£96,696
Median £1,343/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £97,000£130,000
Estimated value: £96,696Last sold (Dec 2019): £70,000
A
Now: 17/100 (G)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 17/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 56 points.
Sales near ST1 6BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 UPPER HILLCHURCH STREET ST1 2HG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £50,000 | 77 | £649 | F | 82% |
90 BARTHOMLEY ROAD ST1 6NJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 66 | £1,515 | C | 82% |
64 BUXTON STREET ST1 6BN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 67 | £1,343 | D | 82% |
966 LEEK ROAD ST1 6AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,500 | 78 | £1,096 | C | 82% |
1141 LEEK ROAD ST1 6AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 64 | £1,719 | D | 81% |
7 LOCKLEY STREET ST1 6PQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £63,500 | 71 | £894 | D | 81% |
96 BIRCHES HEAD ROAD ST1 6LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,000 | 78 | £1,500 | D | 81% |
18 CROMWELL STREET ST1 6NH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 71 | £1,338 | E | 80% |
40 BARTHOMLEY ROAD ST1 6NR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 71 | £1,831 | E | 80% |