HouseValuation
Home·ST1·Valuation

2, ERNEST TYRER AVENUE, ST1 5FB

Semi-detached·85·EPC B
Estimated value
£194,565

Median £2,289/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £172,000£230,000
Estimated value: £194,565Last sold (Feb 2019): £173,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near ST1 5FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 PICTON STREET
ST1 3QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00076£2,434B85%
19 HUMBERT ROAD
ST1 5GA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00083£2,289C83%
18 DAIRYFIELDS WAY
ST1 6XJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£172,00073£2,356C83%
14 PLEYDELL STREET
ST1 6JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£75,00083£904C83%
7 BOATMAN DRIVE
ST1 5PD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£165,00080£2,063B83%
42 LANE FARM GROVE
ST1 6HP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£130,00075£1,733C83%
23 HENRY DUNN AVENUE
ST1 5FF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£186,00076£2,447B83%
128 BELMONT ROAD
ST1 4BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00077£2,078C82%
2 SEVERN STREET
ST1 5EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,000100£1,500C81%
41 ERNEST TYRER AVENUE
ST1 5FB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£230,000100£2,300B81%

Dig deeper into this address