HouseValuation
Home·ST1·Valuation

76, MOSTON STREET, ST1 2LT

Terraced·105·EPC E
Estimated value
£127,890

Median £1,218/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £113,000£164,000
Estimated value: £127,890Last sold (Dec 2018): £80,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near ST1 2LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 SEYMOUR STREET
ST1 3NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£111,00092£1,207E85%
1 GLOVER STREET
ST1 2LU · Terraced
Jul 2025£110,000110£1,000E83%
146 TURNER STREET
ST1 6LT · Terraced
Dec 2025£118,11197£1,218E83%
140 BIRCHES HEAD ROAD
ST1 6LN · Terraced
Dec 2025£164,000111£1,477E82%
1047 LEEK ROAD
ST1 6AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00093£1,237D82%
80 BASKERVILLE ROAD
ST1 2DL · Terraced
Dec 2025£114,00093£1,226C82%
100 UPPER HILLCHURCH STREET
ST1 2HG · Terraced
Feb 2026£50,00077£649F81%
65 MOUNT STREET
ST1 2NP · Terraced
Aug 2025£108,50096£1,130D81%
20 EATON STREET
ST1 2DG · Terraced
Jun 2025£62,50090£694F80%
11 STEDMAN STREET
ST1 2LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£113,00084£1,345D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address