Estimated value
£126,672
Median £1,218/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £114,000£164,000
Estimated value: £126,672Last sold (Jul 2018): £82,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near ST1 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 SEYMOUR STREET ST1 3NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £111,000 | 92 | £1,207 | E | 85% |
1 GLOVER STREET ST1 2LU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £110,000 | 110 | £1,000 | E | 83% |
146 TURNER STREET ST1 6LT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £118,111 | 97 | £1,218 | E | 82% |
140 BIRCHES HEAD ROAD ST1 6LN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £164,000 | 111 | £1,477 | E | 82% |
1047 LEEK ROAD ST1 6AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 93 | £1,237 | D | 82% |
80 BASKERVILLE ROAD ST1 2DL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £114,000 | 93 | £1,226 | C | 82% |
100 UPPER HILLCHURCH STREET ST1 2HG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £50,000 | 77 | £649 | F | 81% |
65 MOUNT STREET ST1 2NP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £108,500 | 96 | £1,130 | D | 81% |
23A BIRCH TERRACE ST1 3JN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 89 | £1,798 | D | 80% |