HouseValuation
Home·SS9·Valuation

30, PERCY ROAD, SS9 2LA

Detached·128·EPC C
Estimated value
£686,336

Median £5,362/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £720,000£875,000
Estimated value: £686,336Last sold (Dec 1997): £140,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SS9 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1272 LONDON ROAD
SS9 2UD · Detached
Jan 2026£720,000145£4,966D86%
23 COTTESMORE GARDENS
SS9 2TF · Detached
Jan 2026£790,000133£5,940D86%
14 SOUTHSEA AVENUE
SS9 2AX · Detached
Sept 2025£530,000114£4,649C85%
47 CHAPMANS WALK
SS9 2UZ · Detached
Nov 2025£680,000120£5,667D84%
41 TORQUAY DRIVE
SS9 1SD · Detached
Mar 2026£875,000135£6,481D83%
73 GREEN LANE
SS9 5QU · Detached
Feb 2026£740,000118£6,271D82%
96 HIGHLANDS BOULEVARD
SS9 3QN · Detached
Feb 2026£740,000138£5,362D82%
30 WESTERN ROAD
SS9 2PP · Detached
Dec 2025£180,000106£1,698C82%
6 HAZEL CLOSE
SS9 2UG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£415,000114£3,640D82%
29 PARKWAY CLOSE
SS9 5RL · Detached
Oct 2025£535,000126£4,246C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address