HouseValuation
Home·SS9·Valuation

64, BURNHAM ROAD, SS9 2JS

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£415,847

Median £5,857/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £400,000£505,000
Estimated value: £415,847Last sold (Feb 2022): £415,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SS9 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 LEIGHVILLE GROVE
SS9 2HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£449,00070£6,414C88%
2 LEIGHVILLE GROVE
SS9 2HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00069£5,072D87%
118 DANESCROFT DRIVE
SS9 4NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00070£4,571D86%
212 MOUNTDALE GARDENS
SS9 4AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£440,00080£5,500D86%
58 PINEWOOD AVENUE
SS9 5PH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£376,25061£6,168D86%
152 EASTWOOD OLD ROAD
SS9 4RY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00069£5,072D85%
200 RAYLEIGH ROAD
SS9 5XH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£505,00081£6,235D85%
50 VARDON DRIVE
SS9 3SR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00066£6,061D84%
123 HADLEIGH ROAD
SS9 2LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00070£5,857C84%
4 GLENEAGLES ROAD
SS9 4QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00080£4,000D84%

Dig deeper into this address