Estimated value
£285,147
Median £4,833/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £300,000£585,000
Estimated value: £285,147Last sold (May 2020): £500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near SS9 2EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 LAUREL CLOSE SS9 2EE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 66 | £5,152 | C | 81% |
64A BROADWAY SS9 1AE · Other | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 76 | £7,697 | C | 78% |
227 HADLEIGH ROAD SS9 2LR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 63 | £1,905 | C | 75% |
71 LYMINGTON AVENUE SS9 2AL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 61 | £2,705 | C | 74% |
128 LEIGH HALL ROAD SS9 1QY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 60 | £4,833 | C | 74% |
1382 LONDON ROAD SS9 2UH · Other | Jan 2026 | £60,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
5 LEIGHVILLE GROVE SS9 2HU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £449,000 | 70 | £6,414 | C | 73% |
128A LEIGH HALL ROAD SS9 1QY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £236,000 | 60 | £3,933 | C | 73% |
5A LEIGH HALL ROAD SS9 1RL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 63 | £4,921 | C | 73% |