Estimated value
£380,632
Median £3,884/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £335,000£560,000
Estimated value: £380,632Last sold (Aug 2015): £300,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SS9 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 MANCHESTER DRIVE SS9 3HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 84 | £3,988 | D | 85% |
26 CANONSLEIGH CRESCENT SS9 1RJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £332,000 | 90 | £3,689 | D | 84% |
65 KENT AVENUE SS9 3HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 85 | £3,706 | D | 84% |
46 LEIGH HALL ROAD SS9 1RN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 112 | £3,884 | D | 84% |
49 SOUTHSEA AVENUE SS9 2AX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 87 | £6,437 | D | 84% |
100 LYMINGTON AVENUE SS9 2AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 114 | £4,605 | D | 83% |
34 CORNEC AVENUE SS9 5EN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £332,500 | 102 | £3,260 | C | 83% |
12 SUFFOLK AVENUE SS9 3HD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £332,000 | 102 | £3,255 | D | 83% |