HouseValuation
Home·SS8·Valuation

30, DINANT AVENUE, SS8 9QS

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£425,140

Median £3,665/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £352,500£430,000
Estimated value: £425,140Last sold (Dec 2023): £310,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SS8 9QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 TILBURG ROAD
SS8 9EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000108£3,796E85%
SUNDIAL TABORA AVENUE
SS8 9QH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,000114£3,728B85%
50 HARVEST ROAD
SS8 9RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£352,50089£3,961D84%
26 NORTH AVENUE
SS8 9HE · Terraced
Feb 2026£305,000120£2,542D84%
16 LAPPMARK ROAD
SS8 7SZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000106£3,302D82%
32 SYCAMORE CLOSE
SS8 9JQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,000106£2,830C82%
95 FLORENCE ROAD
SS8 7EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000115£3,739C82%
64 THE PARKWAY
SS8 0AE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£377,500103£3,665D81%
157 HILTON ROAD
SS8 9XP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00097£3,351C81%
3 PARKLANDS
SS8 9XX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£317,00088£3,602C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address