HouseValuation
Home·SS8·Valuation

9, HILTON ROAD, SS8 9QA

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£325,040

Median £4,063/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £325,000£368,000
Estimated value: £325,040Last sold (Nov 2013): £158,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near SS8 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 HARVEST ROAD
SS8 9RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£352,50089£3,961D90%
5A BEATRICE AVENUE
SS8 9DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00078£4,231D88%
3 PARKLANDS
SS8 9XX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£317,00088£3,602C87%
22 THE PICKETTS
SS8 9NT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00091£3,297D86%
60 WESTERLAND AVENUE
SS8 8JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£283,50089£3,185D85%
37 THORNEY BAY ROAD
SS8 0HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00072£4,375D85%
52 HARVEST ROAD
SS8 9RP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00079£4,304C85%
6 BRINDLES
SS8 9TG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,00080£4,063D84%
51 FIRST AVENUE
SS8 9LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00083£2,289D84%
29 MAPLE WAY
SS8 9JH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£368,00085£4,329D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address