HouseValuation
Home·SS8·Valuation

4, BORRETT AVENUE, SS8 9EB

Detached·51·EPC E
Estimated value
£321,096

Median £6,296/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £300,000£380,000
Estimated value: £321,096Last sold (Oct 2018): £150,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near SS8 9EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 SURIG ROAD
SS8 9EP · Detached
Jul 2025£290,00054£5,370E83%
27 LIMBURG ROAD
SS8 0QH · Detached
Mar 2026£380,00054£7,037D83%
7 LOVENS CLOSE
SS8 7DS · Detached
Feb 2026£300,00048£6,250D82%
37 THELMA AVENUE
SS8 9DT · Detached
Dec 2025£255,00037£6,892E82%
17 HARROW ROAD
SS8 9YS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00047£7,447D82%
14 DOVERCLIFF ROAD
SS8 7PE · Detached
Jan 2026£285,00048£5,938D81%
9A URMOND ROAD
SS8 9AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00048£5,417D81%
56 WEEL ROAD
SS8 7NW · Detached
Jan 2026£265,00048£5,521D81%
3 BEECROFT CRESCENT
SS8 9FA · Detached
Nov 2025£343,00049£7,000C81%
49 THE PARKWAY
SS8 0AE · Detached
Jan 2026£340,00054£6,296D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address